-20% pour toute commande d'un PREDATOR Mad Bike avec le code 'PREDATOR' !

Mentions Légales

PROPRIÉTÉS DU SITE

Le présent site est la propriété de STALKER MAD BIKE - GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP– SAS dont le siège social est situé au Domaine de Bellechasse 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, FRANCE au capital social de 100.00 € – Tél : +33(0)661628404 / stalker.madbike@gmail.com – N° de SIRET : 884 415 787 00016

 

DROITS ET DEVOIRS DE L’UTILISATEUR
L’utilisateur du présent site reconnaît disposer de la compétence des moyens nécessaires pour accéder à ce site, l’utiliser et avoir vérifié que la configuration informatique utilisée ne contient aucun virus et qu’elle est en parfait état de fonctionnement.

 

UTILISATION DES DONNÉES DU SITE
Les utilisateurs du présent site sont tenus de respecter les dispositions de la loi relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés dont la violation est passible de sanctions pénales. Ils doivent notamment s’abstenir, s’agissant des informations nominatives auxquelles ils accèdent, de toute collecte, de toute utilisation détournée, et d’une manière générale, de tout acte susceptible de porter atteinte à la vie privée ou à la réputation des personnes.

La structure générale, ainsi que les logiciels, textes, images animées ou non, son savoir-faire, et tous autres éléments composants le site sont la propriété exclusive de STALKER MAD BIKE.

Toute représentation totale ou partielle de ce site par quelques procédés que ce soit, sans l’autorisation expresse de STALKER MAD BIKE est interdite et constituerait une contrefaçon sanctionnée par les articles L.335-2 et suivants du code de la propriété intellectuelle. Il en est de même des bases de données figurant sur le site web, qui sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 portant sur la transposition dans le Code de la propriété intellectuelle de la directive européenne du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données, et dont STALKER MAD BIKE est producteur.

Les marques STALKER MAD BIKE ainsi que les logos et modèles de produits figurant sur le site sont des marques déposées ou sont la propriété de ses partenaires.

Toute reproduction totale ou partielle de ces marques ou de ces logos effectuée à partir des éléments du site sans l’autorisation expresse de STALKER MAD BIKE est donc prohibée au sens de l’article L713-2 du code de la propriété intellectuelle.

Les photos et les caractéristiques communiquées sur le site sont non contractuelles.

 

MENTIONS CNIL
Conformément à la loi « Informatique et Libertés » du 6 janvier 1978, le présent site a fait l’objet d’une déclaration à la CNIL, récépissé de déclaration n° 210 4729. Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données vous concernant conformément à la loi du 6 janvier 1978 dite “Loi Informatique et Libertés”. Vous pouvez l’exercer en adressant un e-mail à stalker.madbike@gmail.com et en choisissant comme objet : CNIL – modification des données personnelles.

Directeur de la publication : M. ANDREI G. MOCHKOVITCH

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

----

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

WHEN YOU PURCHASE SOMETHING FROM OUR STORE, AS PART OF THE BUYING AND SELLING PROCESS, WE COLLECT THE PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU GIVE US SUCH AS YOUR NAME, ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS.

WHEN YOU BROWSE OUR STORE, WE ALSO AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE YOUR COMPUTER’S INTERNET PROTOCOL (IP) ADDRESS IN ORDER TO PROVIDE US WITH INFORMATION THAT HELPS US LEARN ABOUT YOUR BROWSER AND OPERATING SYSTEM.

EMAIL MARKETING (IF APPLICABLE): WITH YOUR PERMISSION, WE MAY SEND YOU EMAILS ABOUT OUR STORE, NEW PRODUCTS AND OTHER UPDATES.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION TO COMPLETE A TRANSACTION, VERIFY YOUR CREDIT CARD, PLACE AN ORDER, ARRANGE FOR A DELIVERY OR RETURN A PURCHASE, WE IMPLY THAT YOU CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTING IT AND USING IT FOR THAT SPECIFIC REASON ONLY.

IF WE ASK FOR YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR A SECONDARY REASON, LIKE MARKETING, WE WILL EITHER ASK YOU DIRECTLY FOR YOUR EXPRESSED CONSENT, OR PROVIDE YOU WITH AN OPPORTUNITY TO SAY NO.

HOW DO I WITHDRAW MY CONSENT?

IF AFTER YOU OPT-IN, YOU CHANGE YOUR MIND, YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT FOR US TO CONTACT YOU, FOR THE CONTINUED COLLECTION, USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION, AT ANYTIME, BY CONTACTING US AT STALKER.MADBIKE@GMAIL.COM OR MAILING US AT:

GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP SAS

STALKER MAD BIKE

DOMAINE DE BELLECHASSE 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, LOIRE VALLEY REGION, FRANCE.

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IF WE ARE REQUIRED BY LAW TO DO SO OR IF YOU VIOLATE OUR TERMS OF SERVICE.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

OUR STORE IS HOSTED ON SHOPIFY INC. THEY PROVIDE US WITH THE ONLINE E-COMMERCE PLATFORM THAT ALLOWS US TO SELL OUR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO YOU.

YOUR DATA IS STORED THROUGH SHOPIFY’S DATA STORAGE, DATABASES AND THE GENERAL SHOPIFY APPLICATION. THEY STORE YOUR DATA ON A SECURE SERVER BEHIND A FIREWALL.

PAYMENT:

IF YOU CHOOSE A DIRECT PAYMENT GATEWAY TO COMPLETE YOUR PURCHASE, THEN SHOPIFY STORES YOUR CREDIT CARD DATA. IT IS ENCRYPTED THROUGH THE PAYMENT CARD INDUSTRY DATA SECURITY STANDARD (PCI-DSS). YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION DATA IS STORED ONLY AS LONG AS IS NECESSARY TO COMPLETE YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION. AFTER THAT IS COMPLETE, YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION INFORMATION IS DELETED.

ALL DIRECT PAYMENT GATEWAYS ADHERE TO THE STANDARDS SET BY PCI-DSS AS MANAGED BY THE PCI SECURITY STANDARDS COUNCIL, WHICH IS A JOINT EFFORT OF BRANDS LIKE VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS AND DISCOVER.

PCI-DSS REQUIREMENTS HELP ENSURE THE SECURE HANDLING OF CREDIT CARD INFORMATION BY OUR STORE AND ITS SERVICE PROVIDERS.

FOR MORE INSIGHT, YOU MAY ALSO WANT TO READ SHOPIFY’S TERMS OF SERVICE (HTTPS://WWW.SHOPIFY.COM/LEGAL/TERMS) OR PRIVACY STATEMENT (HTTPS://WWW.SHOPIFY.COM/LEGAL/PRIVACY).

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

IN GENERAL, THE THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS USED BY US WILL ONLY COLLECT, USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY TO ALLOW THEM TO PERFORM THE SERVICES THEY PROVIDE TO US.

HOWEVER, CERTAIN THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS, SUCH AS PAYMENT GATEWAYS AND OTHER PAYMENT TRANSACTION PROCESSORS, HAVE THEIR OWN PRIVACY POLICIES IN RESPECT TO THE INFORMATION WE ARE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TO THEM FOR YOUR PURCHASE-RELATED TRANSACTIONS.

FOR THESE PROVIDERS, WE RECOMMEND THAT YOU READ THEIR PRIVACY POLICIES SO YOU CAN UNDERSTAND THE MANNER IN WHICH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE HANDLED BY THESE PROVIDERS.

IN PARTICULAR, REMEMBER THAT CERTAIN PROVIDERS MAY BE LOCATED IN OR HAVE FACILITIES THAT ARE LOCATED IN A DIFFERENT JURISDICTION THAN EITHER YOU OR US. SO IF YOU ELECT TO PROCEED WITH A TRANSACTION THAT INVOLVES THE SERVICES OF A THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDER, THEN YOUR INFORMATION MAY BECOME SUBJECT TO THE LAWS OF THE JURISDICTION(S) IN WHICH THAT SERVICE PROVIDER OR ITS FACILITIES ARE LOCATED.

AS AN EXAMPLE, IF YOU ARE LOCATED IN CANADA AND YOUR TRANSACTION IS PROCESSED BY A PAYMENT GATEWAY LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES, THEN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION USED IN COMPLETING THAT TRANSACTION MAY BE SUBJECT TO DISCLOSURE UNDER UNITED STATES LEGISLATION, INCLUDING THE PATRIOT ACT.

ONCE YOU LEAVE OUR STORE’S WEBSITE OR ARE REDIRECTED TO A THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE OR APPLICATION, YOU ARE NO LONGER GOVERNED BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR OUR WEBSITE’S TERMS OF SERVICE.

LINKS

WHEN YOU CLICK ON LINKS ON OUR STORE, THEY MAY DIRECT YOU AWAY FROM OUR SITE. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OF OTHER SITES AND ENCOURAGE YOU TO READ THEIR PRIVACY STATEMENTS.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS:

OUR STORE USES GOOGLE ANALYTICS TO HELP US LEARN ABOUT WHO VISITS OUR SITE AND WHAT PAGES ARE BEING LOOKED AT

SECTION 6 - SECURITY

TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, WE TAKE REASONABLE PRECAUTIONS AND FOLLOW INDUSTRY BEST PRACTICES TO MAKE SURE IT IS NOT INAPPROPRIATELY LOST, MISUSED, ACCESSED, DISCLOSED, ALTERED OR DESTROYED.

IF YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION, THE INFORMATION IS ENCRYPTED USING SECURE SOCKET LAYER TECHNOLOGY (SSL) AND STORED WITH A AES-256 ENCRYPTION.  ALTHOUGH NO METHOD OF TRANSMISSION OVER THE INTERNET OR ELECTRONIC STORAGE IS 100% SECURE, WE FOLLOW ALL PCI-DSS REQUIREMENTS AND IMPLEMENT ADDITIONAL GENERALLY ACCEPTED INDUSTRY STANDARDS.

SECTION 7 - COOKIES

HERE IS A LIST OF COOKIES THAT WE USE. WE’VE LISTED THEM HERE SO YOU THAT YOU CAN CHOOSE IF YOU WANT TO OPT-OUT OF COOKIES OR NOT.

 _SESSION_ID, UNIQUE TOKEN, SESSIONAL, ALLOWS SHOPIFY TO STORE INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR SESSION (REFERRER, LANDING PAGE, ETC).

 _SHOPIFY_VISIT, NO DATA HELD, PERSISTENT FOR 30 MINUTES FROM THE LAST VISIT, USED BY OUR WEBSITE PROVIDER’S INTERNAL STATS TRACKER TO RECORD THE NUMBER OF VISITS

 _SHOPIFY_UNIQ, NO DATA HELD, EXPIRES MIDNIGHT (RELATIVE TO THE VISITOR) OF THE NEXT DAY, COUNTS THE NUMBER OF VISITS TO A STORE BY A SINGLE CUSTOMER.

CART, UNIQUE TOKEN, PERSISTENT FOR 2 WEEKS, STORES INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTENTS OF YOUR CART.

 _SECURE_SESSION_ID, UNIQUE TOKEN, SESSIONAL

 STOREFRONT_DIGEST, UNIQUE TOKEN, INDEFINITE IF THE SHOP HAS A PASSWORD, THIS IS USED TO DETERMINE IF THE CURRENT VISITOR HAS ACCESS.

PREF, PERSISTENT FOR A VERY SHORT PERIOD, SET BY GOOGLE AND TRACKS WHO VISITS THE STORE AND FROM WHERE

SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

 BY USING THIS SITE, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE, OR THAT YOU ARE THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE AND YOU HAVE GIVEN US YOUR CONSENT TO ALLOW ANY OF YOUR MINOR DEPENDENTS TO USE THIS SITE.

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, SO PLEASE REVIEW IT FREQUENTLY. CHANGES AND CLARIFICATIONS WILL TAKE EFFECT IMMEDIATELY UPON THEIR POSTING ON THE WEBSITE. IF WE MAKE MATERIAL CHANGES TO THIS POLICY, WE WILL NOTIFY YOU HERE THAT IT HAS BEEN UPDATED, SO THAT YOU ARE AWARE OF WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT, HOW WE USE IT, AND UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES, IF ANY, WE USE AND/OR DISCLOSE IT.

IF OUR STORE IS ACQUIRED OR MERGED WITH ANOTHER COMPANY, YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO THE NEW OWNERS SO THAT WE MAY CONTINUE TO SELL PRODUCTS TO YOU.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO: ACCESS, CORRECT, AMEND OR DELETE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION WE HAVE ABOUT YOU, REGISTER A COMPLAINT, OR SIMPLY WANT MORE INFORMATION CONTACT OUR PRIVACY COMPLIANCE OFFICER AT STALKER.MADBIKE@GMAIL.COM OR BY MAIL AT:

GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP S.A.S

STALKER MAD BIKE

DOMAINE DE BELLECHASSE 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, LOIRE VALLEY REGION, FRANCE.

 Pour de plus amples informations concernant les outils de maîtrise des cookies, vous pouvez consulter le site internet de la CNIL : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Language
French
Open drop down