SCALE YOUR PAYMENT UP TO 6 MONTHS FOR ALL OUR MODELS!

Legal Notice

SITE PROPERTIES


This site is the property of STALKER MAD BIKE - GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP- SAS whose head office is located at Domaine de Bellechasse 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, FRANCE with a share capital of 100.00 € - Tel: +33(0)661628404 / stalker.madbike@gmail.com - SIRET N°: 884 415 787 00016


 


RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF THE USER


 The user of this site acknowledges having the competence of the means necessary to access and use this site and having verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect working order.


 


USE OF SITE DATA


 Users of this site are required to comply with the provisions of the law relating to computers, files and freedoms, the violation of which is subject to criminal penalties. In particular, they must refrain, with regard to the nominative information to which they have access, from any collection, any misuse, and generally speaking, from any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.


The general structure, as well as the software, texts, images, animated or not, its know-how, and all other elements composing the site are the exclusive property of STALKER MAD BIKE.


Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of STALKER MAD BIKE is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the intellectual property code. The same applies to the databases appearing on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 concerning the transposition into the Intellectual Property Code of the European directive of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases, and of which STALKER MAD BIKE is the producer.


The trademarks STALKER MAD BIKE as well as the logos and product models appearing on the site are registered trademarks or are the property of its partners.


Any total or partial reproduction of these trademarks or logos made from elements of the site without the express permission of STALKER MAD BIKE is therefore prohibited under Article L713-2 of the Code of Intellectual Property.


The photos and characteristics communicated on the site are non-contractual.


 


MENTIONS CNIL


 In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, this site has been declared to the CNIL, declaration receipt no. 210 4729. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you in accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 known as the "Loi Informatique et Libertés". You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to stalker.madbike@gmail.com with the following subject: CNIL - modification of personal data.


Director of the publication : M. ANDREI G. MOCHKOVITCH


 


PRIVACY STATEMENT


----


SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?


WHEN YOU PURCHASE SOMETHING FROM OUR STORE, AS PART OF THE BUYING AND SELLING PROCESS, WE COLLECT THE PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU GIVE US SUCH AS YOUR NAME, ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS.


WHEN YOU BROWSE OUR STORE, WE ALSO AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE YOUR COMPUTER'S INTERNET PROTOCOL (IP) ADDRESS IN ORDER TO PROVIDE US WITH INFORMATION THAT HELPS US LEARN ABOUT YOUR BROWSER AND OPERATING SYSTEM.


EMAIL MARKETING (IF APPLICABLE): WITH YOUR PERMISSION, WE MAY SEND YOU EMAILS ABOUT OUR STORE, NEW PRODUCTS AND OTHER UPDATES.


SECTION 2 - CONSENT


HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?


WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION TO COMPLETE A TRANSACTION, VERIFY YOUR CREDIT CARD, PLACE AN ORDER, ARRANGE FOR A DELIVERY OR RETURN A PURCHASE, WE IMPLY THAT YOU CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTING IT AND USING IT FOR THAT SPECIFIC REASON ONLY.


IF WE ASK FOR YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR A SECONDARY REASON, LIKE MARKETING, WE WILL EITHER ASK YOU DIRECTLY FOR YOUR EXPRESSED CONSENT, OR PROVIDE YOU WITH AN OPPORTUNITY TO SAY NO.


HOW DO I WITHDRAW MY CONSENT?


IF AFTER YOU OPT-IN, YOU CHANGE YOUR MIND, YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT FOR US TO CONTACT YOU, FOR THE CONTINUED COLLECTION, USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION, AT ANYTIME, BY CONTACTING US AT STALKER.MADBIKE@GMAIL.COM OR MAILING US AT:


GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP SAS


STALKER MAD BIKE


DOMAINE DE BELLECHASSE 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, LOIRE VALLEY REGION, FRANCE.


SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE


WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IF WE ARE REQUIRED BY LAW TO DO SO OR IF YOU VIOLATE OUR TERMS OF SERVICE.


SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY


OUR STORE IS HOSTED ON SHOPIFY INC. THEY PROVIDE US WITH THE ONLINE E-COMMERCE PLATFORM THAT ALLOWS US TO SELL OUR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO YOU.


YOUR DATA IS STORED THROUGH SHOPIFY'S DATA STORAGE, DATABASES AND THE GENERAL SHOPIFY APPLICATION. THEY STORE YOUR DATA ON A SECURE SERVER BEHIND A FIREWALL.

PAYMENT:


IF YOU CHOOSE A DIRECT PAYMENT GATEWAY TO COMPLETE YOUR PURCHASE, THEN SHOPIFY STORES YOUR CREDIT CARD DATA. IT IS ENCRYPTED THROUGH THE PAYMENT CARD INDUSTRY DATA SECURITY STANDARD (PCI-DSS). YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION DATA IS STORED ONLY AS LONG AS IS NECESSARY TO COMPLETE YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION. AFTER THAT IS COMPLETE, YOUR PURCHASE TRANSACTION INFORMATION IS DELETED.


ALL DIRECT PAYMENT GATEWAYS ADHERE TO THE STANDARDS SET BY PCI-DSS AS MANAGED BY THE PCI SECURITY STANDARDS COUNCIL, WHICH IS A JOINT EFFORT OF BRANDS LIKE VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS AND DISCOVER.


PCI-DSS REQUIREMENTS HELP ENSURE THE SECURE HANDLING OF CREDIT CARD INFORMATION BY OUR STORE AND ITS SERVICE PROVIDERS.


FOR MORE INSIGHT, YOU MAY ALSO WANT TO READ SHOPIFY'S TERMS OF SERVICE () OR PRIVACY STATEMENT ().


SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES


IN GENERAL, THE THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS USED BY US WILL ONLY COLLECT, USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY TO ALLOW THEM TO PERFORM THE SERVICES THEY PROVIDE TO US.


HOWEVER, CERTAIN THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS, SUCH AS PAYMENT GATEWAYS AND OTHER PAYMENT TRANSACTION PROCESSORS, HAVE THEIR OWN PRIVACY POLICIES IN RESPECT TO THE INFORMATION WE ARE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE TO THEM FOR YOUR PURCHASE-RELATED TRANSACTIONS.


FOR THESE PROVIDERS, WE RECOMMEND THAT YOU READ THEIR PRIVACY POLICIES SO YOU CAN UNDERSTAND THE MANNER IN WHICH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE HANDLED BY THESE PROVIDERS.


IN PARTICULAR, REMEMBER THAT CERTAIN PROVIDERS MAY BE LOCATED IN OR HAVE FACILITIES THAT ARE LOCATED IN A DIFFERENT JURISDICTION THAN EITHER YOU OR US. SO IF YOU ELECT TO PROCEED WITH A TRANSACTION THAT INVOLVES THE SERVICES OF A THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDER, THEN YOUR INFORMATION MAY BECOME SUBJECT TO THE LAWS OF THE JURISDICTION(S) IN WHICH THAT SERVICE PROVIDER OR ITS FACILITIES ARE LOCATED.


AS AN EXAMPLE, IF YOU ARE LOCATED IN CANADA AND YOUR TRANSACTION IS PROCESSED BY A PAYMENT GATEWAY LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES, THEN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION USED IN COMPLETING THAT TRANSACTION MAY BE SUBJECT TO DISCLOSURE UNDER UNITED STATES LEGISLATION, INCLUDING THE PATRIOT ACT.


ONCE YOU LEAVE OUR STORE'S WEBSITE OR ARE REDIRECTED TO A THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE OR APPLICATION, YOU ARE NO LONGER GOVERNED BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR OUR WEBSITE'S TERMS OF SERVICE.


LINKS


WHEN YOU CLICK ON LINKS ON OUR STORE, THEY MAY DIRECT YOU AWAY FROM OUR SITE. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OF OTHER SITES AND ENCOURAGE YOU TO READ THEIR PRIVACY STATEMENTS.


GOOGLE ANALYTICS:


OUR STORE USES GOOGLE ANALYTICS TO HELP US LEARN ABOUT WHO VISITS OUR SITE AND WHAT PAGES ARE BEING LOOKED AT


SECTION 6 - SECURITY


TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, WE TAKE REASONABLE PRECAUTIONS AND FOLLOW INDUSTRY BEST PRACTICES TO MAKE SURE IT IS NOT INAPPROPRIATELY LOST, MISUSED, ACCESSED, DISCLOSED, ALTERED OR DESTROYED.


IF YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION, THE INFORMATION IS ENCRYPTED USING SECURE SOCKET LAYER TECHNOLOGY (SSL) AND STORED WITH A AES-256 ENCRYPTION. ALTHOUGH NO METHOD OF TRANSMISSION OVER THE INTERNET OR ELECTRONIC STORAGE IS 100% SECURE, WE FOLLOW ALL PCI-DSS REQUIREMENTS AND IMPLEMENT ADDITIONAL GENERALLY ACCEPTED INDUSTRY STANDARDS.


SECTION 7 - COOKIES


HERE IS A LIST OF COOKIES THAT WE USE. WE'VE LISTED THEM HERE SO YOU THAT YOU CAN CHOOSE IF YOU WANT TO OPT-OUT OF COOKIES OR NOT.


 SESSION_ID, UNIQUE TOKEN, SESSIONAL, ALLOWS SHOPIFY TO STORE INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR SESSION (REFERRER, LANDING PAGE, ETC).


 SHOPIFY_VISIT, NO DATA HELD, PERSISTENT FOR 30 MINUTES FROM THE LAST VISIT, USED BY OUR WEBSITE PROVIDER'S INTERNAL STATS TRACKER TO RECORD THE NUMBER OF VISITS.


 _SHOPIFY_UNIQ, NO DATA HELD, EXPIRES MIDNIGHT (RELATIVE TO THE VISITOR) OF THE NEXT DAY, COUNTS THE NUMBER OF VISITS TO A STORE BY A SINGLE CUSTOMER.


CART, UNIQUE TOKEN, PERSISTENT FOR 2 WEEKS, STORES INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTENTS OF YOUR CART.


 SECURE_SESSION_ID, UNIQUE TOKEN, SESSIONAL


 STOREFRONT_DIGEST, UNIQUE TOKEN, INDEFINITE IF THE SHOP HAS A PASSWORD, THIS IS USED TO DETERMINE IF THE CURRENT VISITOR HAS ACCESS.


PREF, PERSISTENT FOR A VERY SHORT PERIOD, SET BY GOOGLE AND TRACKS WHO VISITS THE STORE AND FROM WHERE


SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT


 BY USING THIS SITE, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE, OR THAT YOU ARE THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE AND YOU HAVE GIVEN US YOUR CONSENT TO ALLOW ANY OF YOUR MINOR DEPENDENTS TO USE THIS SITE.


SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, SO PLEASE REVIEW IT FREQUENTLY. CHANGES AND CLARIFICATIONS WILL TAKE EFFECT IMMEDIATELY UPON THEIR POSTING ON THE WEBSITE. IF WE MAKE MATERIAL CHANGES TO THIS POLICY, WE WILL NOTIFY YOU HERE THAT IT HAS BEEN UPDATED, SO THAT YOU ARE AWARE OF WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT, HOW WE USE IT, AND UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES, IF ANY, WE USE AND/OR DISCLOSE IT.


IF OUR STORE IS ACQUIRED OR MERGED WITH ANOTHER COMPANY, YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO THE NEW OWNERS SO THAT WE MAY CONTINUE TO SELL PRODUCTS TO YOU.


QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION


IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO: ACCESS, CORRECT, AMEND OR DELETE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION WE HAVE ABOUT YOU, REGISTER A COMPLAINT, OR SIMPLY WANT MORE INFORMATION CONTACT OUR PRIVACY COMPLIANCE OFFICER AT STALKER.MADBIKE@GMAIL.COM OR BY MAIL AT:


GLOBAL WEB MARKET GROUP S.A.S


STALKER MAD BIKE


DOMAINE DE BELLECHASSE 36260 SAINT PIERRE DE JARDS, LOIRE VALLEY REGION, FRANCE.


 For more information about cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.



Language
French
Open drop down